Fast Facts
Height: 5' 7"
Weight: 130
Hair color: Brown
Eye color: Blue
Nickname: Phil
Name change: Philo to Phil
Nationality: American
Religion: Christian Latter-day Saints
Occupation: World class inventor, physicist, mathematician
Date of Birth: August 19, 1906
Date of Death: March 11, 1971
Burial location: Provo Utah Cemetery Provo Utah
Hobbies: Rose gardening, wood working, fly fishing, his white shirt with French cuffs and a tie with gray or black pants...hardly ever wore any thing else
Favorite Color: Red
Favorite Car: Cadillac
Favorite Food: Figs with heavy cream, Kippered cod, and Lobster

Did you know...

Phil T. Farnsworth was posthumously given an Emmy in teh 80's. Philo Jr. accepted the reward.